This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Littleport Town CC - 1st XI Vs Fen Ditton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 1 North - 2015Date :Saturday 8th August 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Littleport Leisure CentreRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Fen Ditton CC - 1st XI - Won by 37 runs
Littleport Town CC - 1st XIFen Ditton CC - 1st XI
Score195 for 9 ( overs) 232 for 6 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Bonus Points70
Penalty Points00
Total Points720

Fen Ditton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rob Smithct Robin Freestoneb  Conor Logan12000
2Fessil Jakeb  James South19000
3Adam Brownnot out100000
4Adam Wilson*ct Joe Murfittb  Liam Heaps13000
5Andy Haywardct Finley Loganb  Ben Shipp38000
6Alex Dobsonb  Joe Murfitt1000
7David Laflinb  Conor Logan9000
8Andy Fowlernot out1000
9Paul Colwelldid not bat
10George Colwelldid not bat
11Mark Jacksondid not bat
Extras       0
Total232
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Farnell6130000
2Conor Logan7035200
3James South6120100
4Liam Heaps7044100
5Finley Logan6021000
6Joe Murfitt7042100
7Ben Shipp2018100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total412210600

Littleport Town CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joe Murfittct Fessil Jakeb  Adam Brown36000
2Robin Freestonect Unsureb  Mark Jackson9000
3Finley Loganct Unsureb  Mark Jackson17000
4Conor Loganct Unsureb  David Laflin63000
5Andrew Berryb  Rob Smith5000
6James Southb  Adam Brown0000
7Mark Harlockb  Adam Brown0000
8Liam Heapsb  Alex Dobson7000
9Ben Shippnot out19000
10Chris Farnell*b  George Colwell15000
11Paul Morrisnot out1000
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (15), nb (1)23
Total195
Wickets 9
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Dobson3024100
2Mark Jackson7217200
3Fessil Jake6125000
4Adam Wilson6027000
5David Laflin6024100
6Rob Smith5014100
7Adam Brown5016300
8George Colwell2014100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total403168900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers