This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Click here for more information or download now on iOS or Android
hide announcement

Histon CC - 2nd XI Vs Fen Ditton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 1 North - 2015Date :Saturday 18th July 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Histon Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Histon CC - 2nd XI - Won by 100 runs
Histon CC - 2nd XIFen Ditton CC - 1st XI
Score307 for 5 (40 overs) 'b'207 for 8 (40 overs)
Game Points200
Bonus Points07
Penalty Points00
Total Points207

Histon CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1David Ballb  Adam Brown62000
2Ed Craigenct Unsureb  Alex Dobson85000
3James Mynottrun out (Unsure)53000
4Ben Sawyerct Unsureb  Unsure41000
5Nigel Hillsct Unsureb  Adam Wilson5000
6Ben Keeble*not out24000
7Chris Rogersnot out9000
8Andrew Georgedid not bat
9Nick Heapdid not bat
10Cameron Christiedid not bat
11Simon Adelmandid not bat
Extras       28
Total307
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fessil Jake5041000
2Adam Long9153000
3Adam Brown10071100
4Adam Wilson10074100
5Alex Dobson4042100
7Andy Fowler2018000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total401299400

Fen Ditton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rob Smithct Unsureb  Simon Adelman43000
2Michael McCannst Unsureb  Ben Keeble55000
3Adam Brownb  Ben Keeble30000
4Fessil Jakect Unsureb  Cameron Christie0000
5Adam Wilson*run out (Unsure)6000
6Andy Haywardrun out (Unsure)12000
7Marc Wilsonct Unsureb  Ben Keeble14000
8Adam Longnot out7000
9Alex Dobsonb  Simon Adelman24000
11Paul Colwelldid not bat
Extras       16
Total207
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Adelman10064200
2Nick Heap10150000
3Cameron Christie10029100
4Ben Keeble10155300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets02
Total402198800

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers