This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Click here for more information or download now on iOS or Android
hide announcement

Sutton CC, Cambs - 1st XI Vs Fen Ditton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 1 North - 2015Date :Saturday 11th July 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Sutton Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Fen Ditton CC - 1st XI - Won by 5 wickets
Sutton CC, Cambs - 1st XIFen Ditton CC - 1st XI
Score206 all out ( overs) 254 for 5 (40 overs)
Game Points020
Bonus Points70
Penalty Points00
Total Points720

Sutton CC, Cambs - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mike Vincentct Adam Brownb  Adam Wilson29000
2Cornelio Du Plessisct Adam Wilsonb  Adam Brown65000
3Ren Barnardb  Adam Wilson1000
4Eddie Bowlesb  Mark Jackson1000
5James Skillenb  Adam Brown16000
6James Nuttall*b  Adam Wilson52000
7Tim Phillipsb  Adam Brown11000
8Daniel Gradyct Adam Wilsonb  Fessil Jake1000
9Jack Bostonb  Adam Wilson0000
10Jordan Emmsb  Adam Wilson3000
11Robin Hammertonnot out2000
Extras       0
Total206
Wickets all out
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fessil Jake10067100
2Alex Dobson6040000
3Adam Wilson8111500
4Mark Jackson5035100
5Adam Brown6041300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total3511941000

Fen Ditton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rob Smithct Unsureb  Ren Barnard98000
2Michael McCannlbwb  Robin Hammerton24000
3Adam Brownct Unsureb  James Nuttall66000
4Adam Wilson*b  Jordan Emms14000
5Andy Haywardnot out23000
6Fessil Jakect Unsureb  Jordan Emms6000
7Mark Vaughan-Shawnot out0000
8Paul Colwelldid not bat
9David Laflindid not bat
10Alex Dobsondid not bat
11Mark Jacksondid not bat
Extras       0
Total254
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Nuttall10025100
2Eddie Bowles4024000
3Jordan Emms9148200
4Robin Hammerton5034100
5James Skillen2019000
6Cornelio Du Plessis5040000
7Ren Barnard5055100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total401245500

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers