This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Fordham CC - 2nd XI Vs Fen Ditton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 1 North - 2015Date :Saturday 4th July 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Campus Field, Kings School ElyRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Fordham CC - 2nd XI - Won by 110 runs
Fordham CC - 2nd XIFen Ditton CC - 1st XI
Score236 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'126 for 9 ( overs)
Game Points200
Bonus Points06
Penalty Points00
Total Points206

Fordham CC - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Gavin Hardingct Unsureb  Marc Wilson32000
2Sam Lowect Unsureb  Adam Abbott4000
3Luke Du Plooyct Unsureb  Adam Wilson78000
4Geoffrey Arnoldb  Andy Fowler23000
5Christopher Rulenot out52000
6Adam Cornwellct Unsureb  Adam Abbott7000
7Craig Theobaldb  Adam Wilson1000
8Gary Du Plooyb  Adam Abbott1000
9Sam Bucknot out12000
10Clinton Cornwell*did not bat
11Mark Bartondid not bat
Extras       0
Total236
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Dobson6040000
2Adam Abbott10057300
3Adam Wilson10141200
4Marc Wilson5034100
5Mark Jackson6028000
6Andy Fowler3022100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total401222700

Fen Ditton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Michael McCannb  Mark Barton10000
2Alex Dobsonb  Craig Theobald0000
3Marc Wilsonb  Clinton Cornwell1000
4Adam Wilson*b  Luke Du Plooy34000
5Andy Haywardb  Luke Du Plooy32000
6Giles Jamesonlbwb  Luke Du Plooy0000
7Adam Abbottnot out13000
8Andy Fowlerct Unsureb  Geoffrey Arnold14000
9Gavin Johnsonb  Craig Theobald0000
10Paul Colwelllbwb  Sam Buck4000
11Mark Jacksonnot out0000
Extras       0
Total126
Wickets 9
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Craig Theobald7123200
2Clinton Cornwell305100
3Sam Buck8115100
4Mark Barton5120100
5Geoffrey Arnold9230100
6Luke Du Plooy8220300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total407113900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers