This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Fen Ditton CC - 1st XI Vs Cherry Hinton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League - Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 1 North 2015Date :Saturday 27th June 2015
Toss:Cherry Hinton CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cherry Hinton CC - 1st XI - Won by 3 wickets
Fen Ditton CC - 1st XICherry Hinton CC - 1st XI
Score183 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'184 for 7 (33.1 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Bonus Points70
Penalty Points00
Total Points720

Fen Ditton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rob Smithct Darshan Barotb  Praduman Zala49000
2Michael McCannct Darshan Barotb  Tanzeel Rehman3000
3Adam Brownct Darshan Barotb  Tanzeel Rehman1000
4Adam Wilson*ct Deepak Barotb  Muhammad Hafeez57000
5Andy Haywardb  Muhammad Hafeez7000
6Fessil Jakerun out (Naveed Muhammad)38000
7Mark Vaughan-Shawb  Muhammad Hafeez1000
8David Laflinct Sarfraz Ahmedb  Muhammad Hafeez3000
9Marc Wilsonnot out2000
10Paul Colwellnot out0000
11Mark Jacksondid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (2), w (9), nb (3)21
Total183
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tanzeel Rehman6121200
2Naveed Muhammad6028000
3Praduman Zala9034100
4James Ordish7023000
5Muhammad Hafeez7038400
6Deepak Barot5030000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets91
Total401183800

Cherry Hinton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sarfraz Ahmedb  Fessil Jake2000
2Ankur Jajooct Unsureb  Mark Jackson40000
3Naveed Muhammadct Unsureb  Fessil Jake13000
4Ahsan Safdarb  Adam Wilson42000
5Saba Zafarct Unsureb  Adam Brown0000
6Praduman Zalact Unsureb  David Laflin50000
7Muhammad Hafeezct Unsureb  Adam Wilson14000
8Tanzeel Rehmannot out8000
9Deepak Barot*not out1000
10James Ordishdid not bat
11Darshan Barotdid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (9), nb (1)12
Total184
Wickets 7
Overs 33.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1 Sarfraz Ahmed (Ankur Jajoo-0*); 31-2 Naveed Muhammad (Ankur Jajoo-0*); 73-3 Ankur Jajoo (Ahsan Safdar-0*); 73-4 Saba Zafar (Ahsan Safdar-0*); 156-5 Praduman Zala (Ahsan Safdar-0*); 164-6 Ahsan Safdar (Muhammad Hafeez-0*); 177-7 Muhammad Hafeez (Tanzeel Rehman-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fessil Jake8142200
2Mark Jackson7143100
3Adam Wilson8116200
4Adam Brown5.1035100
5Rob Smith103000
6David Laflin4042100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total33.13183700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers